Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

To the maximum extent permitted by law, C-Suite Real Estate Pte Ltd disclaims all liability and you expressly release C-Suite Real Estate from any liability that may otherwise arise from reliance upon this document or due to any information contained in this document being inaccurate or due to information being omitted from this document, whether by way of negligence or otherwise. C-Suite Real Estate Pte Ltd takes no responsibility for any errors or omissions or discrepancies, if any, in this document which have been compiled from information supplied to us by various sources and are subject to withdrawal without notice. All maps and areas are approximate and are given as guidance only and all specifications and descriptions of the property are subject to final design. This document is for marketing purposes only. Interested parties should make their own enquiries. Nothing contained in this document nor any other related information made available to you is, or shall be relied upon as, a promise, representation, warranty or guarantee, whether as to the past, present or the future. Information is current as at the point of distribution and is subject to change

 

This Privacy Policy aims to help you understand how C-Suite Real Estate Pte. Ltd. (“C-Suite”, “we” or “us”) handle personal information that we may collect when you access or use our website: www.c-suite.com.sg (“Website”) that offer services in relation thereto (each, a “Service”, and collectively, the “Services”)

By accessing or using this Website or our Services, you agree to the extent permitted by applicable law, to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

C-Suite Real Estate Pte Ltd will comply fully with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and its subsidiary legislation (collectively, the “PDPA”) in collecting and handling your personal information.

What personal information do we collect?

When you access or use our website, we collect personal information which you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name and contact details when you register for talks and seminars which we organize, or your employment details if you send us your curriculum vitae in connection with employment opportunities with us.

We may also collect information about how the Website and the Services are accessed and used. This usage data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of the Website you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, your location, unique device identifiers, and other diagnostic data.

How do we use the personal information?

If you do provide personal information to us, we may use the personal information for the following purposes:

(a) administering and managing our relationship with you, including dealing with any requests or inquiries which you may have expressed an interest and providing Services to you;

(b) conducting our recruitment and selection process;

(c) contacting you regarding any updates, events or publications which may be of interest to you;

(d) managing our business and Website;

(e) meeting any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements; and

(f) such other purposes as permitted by applicable law or with your consent.

However, if you no longer want us to use this personal information as a basis for our contact with you, you may inform us accordingly or by accessing the opt out feature if present on any communication sent to you.

All personal information provided to us will be kept confidential. However, we may be required to share your personal information with our offices, affiliated, third party service providers, agents and/or our affiliates or related corporations, and/or other third parties, whether located in Singapore or outside of Singapore, where it is necessary to carry out the purposes set out above. In these circumstances, we will share your personal information in accordance with applicable data protection laws. Before sharing your personal information, we will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that the transfer of your personal information is subject to appropriate safeguards.

Retention of Data

To the extent permitted by applicable laws, we will retain your personal information until the purpose for which that personal information was collected is no longer served by the retention of the personal information and the personal information does not need to be retained any longer for any legal or business purposes.

 

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information which are issued to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website, and which store and track information about your use of the website. We use cookies to store and track certain anonymous statistical information when you browse our Website. We use this information to improve our Website and to learn which parts of our Website are most popular with users.

Third Party Links

Our Website may contain links to third party websites whose data protection practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for and assume no liability for the content and privacy policies of these third-party websites and we encourage you to consult their privacy policies before using the third-party websites.

Contact Us

Please email any questions, concerns or comments you may have about this Privacy Policy at contact@c-suite.com.sg.

 

Changes

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our Website. This Privacy Policy was last updated in 2020.

Open Space Office

Meet Our Team

"Coming together is a beginning,

staying together is progress and

working together is success."

~Henry Ford~